/
Cookies enable us to offer the hakaanyildirim.com website and our services more effectively. For detailed Information Protection of Personal Data with Privacy and Cookie Policy You can examine. I AGREE
Hakaan Yıldırım whatsapp
hakaan yıldırım

0

CART IS EMPTY
SHOW MY CART

GDPR

DISCLOSURE TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

("DISCLOSURE TEXT")

HAKAAN YILDIRIM; This clarification text ("Clarification Text") on the protection of personal data as a data controller is presented to your attention in order to protect the personal data of its clients, business partners and other third parties with whom they have a relationship and to ensure data privacy and security.

This Disclosure Text, in accordance with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("KVKK"), provides legal proceedings, preparation of legal reports and other legal services to HAKAAN YILDIRIM, the establishment of a consultancy contract and / or the processing of your personal data (any information about an identified or identifiable natural person such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address) ("Personal Data (s)") submitted and / or collected within the scope of the execution of recruitment processes, and As HAKAAN YILDIRIM's "Data Supervisor" regarding your rights regarding these; It has been prepared in order to fulfill the disclosure obligation. HAKAAN YILDIRIM has the title of data controller within the scope of KVKK in terms of processing Personal Data. Personal Data can be processed and stored by HAKAAN YILDIRIM in accordance with the KVKK and the legislation on the protection of personal data.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Your personal data, T.C. In accordance with Article 20 of the Constitution and Article 4 of the KVKK, by the data controller HAKAAN YILDIRIM;

Providing the services you request in line with your needs,
Planning commercial and / or legal business strategies,
Client meetings held within our law firm, consultancy offers, preparation of legal reports and examination of offers for other legal services,
Execution of the information security process,
Establishment and / or execution of a legal consultancy contract,
Conducting client relations processes,
Execution of contract processes and determination and control of the signatory powers of the parties who signed the relevant documents
Registration of identity, address, tax number and other information necessary for determining the owners and addressees of all kinds of business and transactions, and their arrangement on paper or electronic environment
Giving information to the Authorized Court, Enforcement Office, institutions and / or organizations,
Evaluation of candidates in recruitment processes
Providing information about the developments in the legal world and legal legislation updates,
can be processed with their purposes.

Methods of Collection of Personal Data and Legal Reasons

Personal Data is verbally by HAKAAN YILDIRIM through various tools and channels, including legal consultancy, litigation and legal process follow-up, preparation of legal reports and other legal services, and / or the establishment of a consultancy contract with HAKAAN YILDIRIM and / or the execution of the consultancy contract, In written or electronic media and in line with the above-mentioned purposes and within this scope, HAKAAN YILDIRIM's ability to fulfill its obligations arising from contracts and laws in a complete and correct manner is collected based on legal reasons. Personal Data collected for these legal reasons can be processed and transferred by HAKAAN YILDIRIM in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK, in line with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

Processing of Personal Data

HAKAAN YILDIRIM will collect Personal Data only for definite, explicit and legal purposes, and may store it for the periods required by the purposes of processing the Personal Data described in the relevant section above, and Personal Data is incompatible with the purposes for which they were collected within the framework specified in the KVKK and this Clarification Text. will not be processed in a way and in the event of the disappearance of the reasons that require processing, it will delete or destroy or anonymize it ex officio or upon the request of the person concerned, without prejudice to the cases that are legally obliged to keep.

Transfer of Personal Data

Your Personal Data is sent to business partners and lawyers by HAKAAN YILDIRIM for the purpose of legal and financial audits, in accordance with Article 8 of the Law, in order to realize the Processing Purposes of Personal Data included in this Disclosure Text and in addition to the data processing purposes stated below. and authorized courts and / or enforcement offices and public institutions and organizations. In addition, your personal data may be sent by Kılınç Hukuk & Danışmanlık directly or indirectly, to third parties abroad who have received or planned to receive consultancy, support or legal services, and to third parties who have received or planned to receive consultancy support or service in other matters (various cloud computing service providers whose servers can be found in countries including), to legally authorized institutions and organizations within the framework of the specified personal data processing conditions and purposes.

In case your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad, all necessary technical and administrative measures are taken by HAKAAN YILDIRIM. In addition, a commitment is made that third parties who transfer data take the necessary technical and administrative measures.

Data Owner Rights

T.R. In the 20th article of the Constitution, it is regulated that everyone has the right to be informed about the personal data about themselves, and as per Article 11 of the KVKK, the Personal Data owner has the right to "request information" In this context, HAKAAN YILDIRIM provides the necessary information in case the personal data owner requests information, and with this Information Text, HAKAAN YILDIRIM informs the data owner about how the right to request information is used and how the information request will be evaluated.

Personal data owners have the following rights in accordance with the KVKK:

Learning whether Personal Data is processed,
If Personal Data has been processed, to request information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing Personal Data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred domestically or abroad,
To request correction of Personal Data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
To request the deletion / destruction of Personal Data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK and to be notified to third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred within this scope,
Object to the occurrence of a result against them by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request the removal of Personal Data in case they suffer damage due to processing in violation of KVKK
they have the rights.

2021 hakaanyildirim.com, All Rights Reserved © Powered by Making Knowing
Close and continue website
or GO BACK TO LOGIN
/
Close and continue website

Hello Murat

/

Order History 3

Adress ??

Favorites 5

Account